Privacy Policy



CompuEdge Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and to providing you with the best possible customer service, and giving you the most powerful and safe online experience. CompuEdge Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

This Statement of Privacy applies to the CompuEdge Pty Ltd online store and governs data collection and usage.

Collection of your Personal Information

CompuEdge Pty Ltd will not collect any personal information about you without your consent. We only collect personal information, such as your e-mail address, name, address, company and phone number, and deliver the services you have requested.

Use of your Personal Information

CompuEdge Pty Ltd will not use or disclose any information, unless requested by you, as required by law or if we believe it necessary to provide you with a service you have requested.

Security of your Personal Information

CompuEdge Pty Ltd will not rent, sell or share your personal information to other people or organisations that are not affiliated with us. We will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

CompuEdge Pty Ltd will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect company and customer feedback. We encourage you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how CompuEdge Pty Ltd is protecting your information.

Transfer and Assignment

You agree and acknowledge that, in the event that we merge, sell or otherwise change control of our company, our business or the Website to a third-party:


  1. we shall be permitted without giving notice or seeking prior consent from you, to disclose the personal information and other data that we have collected from you to the third party; and
  2. we shall be entitled to assign the benefit of any agreements we have with you to the third party.


Contacting Us

CompuEdge Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.